Football live scores, results and schedules while scores are shown live and instantaneously!

Results from Yesterday - 19th August 2014



Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana Aug 18
Deportivo Moron 0 - 1 Los Andes FT
Argentina: Primera C Metropolitana Aug 18
Central Cordoba 1 - 1 Sacachispas FT
Club Luján 3 - 0 Defensores Unidos FT
Defensores de Belgrano 1 - 1 Justo José de Urquiza FT
Deportivo Riestra 2 - 0 Midland FT
Dock Sud ? - ? General Lamadrid 18:30
Argentina: Primera D Metropolitana Aug 18
Liniers 1 - 1 Ituzaingó FT
Argentina: Copa Argentina Aug 18
Instituto 0 - 1 CA Estudiantes FT
Asia: Afc Champions League - Play Offs Aug 18
Al Ain 2 - 0 Al-Ittihad FC FT
Al-Hilal 1 - 0 Al-Sadd FT
Asia: Afc Cup - Play Offs Aug 18
Ninh Binh 2 - 4 Kitchee FT
T&T Ha Noi 0 - 1 Erbil FT
Al Qadisiya 1 - 1 Al-Hadd FT
Al Kuwait 3 - 2 Persipura Jayapura FT
Australia: Ffa Cup Aug 18
Hakoah Sydney 1 - 2 Palm Beach FT
Stirling Lions 0 - 4 Brisbane Roar FT
Bolivia: Liga De Futbol Prof - Apertura Aug 18
Blooming 1 - 0 Petrolero de Yacuiba FT
Brazil: Série B Aug 18
America RN 0 - 2 Ponte Preta FT
Ceará 1 - 2 ABC FT
Joinville 2 - 1 Boa FT
Nautico 3 - 2 Oeste FT
Parana 1 - 0 Icasa FT
Sampaio Correa 0 - 0 Santa Cruz FT
Brazil: Série C Aug 18
Paysandu PA 3 - 0 CRB FT
Brazil: Série D Aug 18
Interporto 0 - 0 River-PI FT
Czech Republic: Pohar Ceske Posty Aug 18
Zizkov 2 - 1 Jihlava FT
Denmark: Landspokal Cup Aug 18
Randoms 0 - 10 Tarnby FT
England: Championship Aug 18
Birmingham 2 - 2 Ipswich FT
Blackpool 1 - 2 Brentford FT
Bournemouth 1 - 2 Nottingham FT
Cardiff 1 - 0 Wigan FT
Charlton 3 - 2 Derby FT
Leeds 0 - 2 Brighton FT
Norwich 3 - 1 Blackburn FT
Rotherham 0 - 2 Watford FT
Sheffield Wed 1 - 1 Millwall FT
Bolton 1 - 2 Middlesbrough FT
Reading 1 - 2 Huddersfield FT
England: League One Aug 18
Peterborough 1 - 2 Sheffield Utd FT
Bristol City 0 - 0 Leyton Orient FT
Chesterfield 0 - 1 Milton Keynes Dons FT
Coventry 2 - 2 Barnsley FT
Crawley Town 1 - 3 Bradford FT
Crewe 2 - 5 Rochdale FT
Doncaster 1 - 1 Preston FT
Gillingham FC 2 - 2 Swindon FT
Notts County 2 - 1 Colchester FT
Oldham 1 - 1 Port Vale FT
Scunthorpe 0 - 2 Fleetwood Town FT
Walsall 1 - 2 Yeovil FT
England: League Two Aug 18
Burton 1 - 0 Exeter FT
Cheltenham 0 - 0 Carlisle FT
Hartlepool 0 - 2 Dagenham & Red. FT
Luton 1 - 1 Bury FT
Mansfield 1 - 0 Newport FT
Morecambe 1 - 0 Oxford Utd FT
Plymouth 1 - 1 Stevenage FT
Portsmouth 2 - 0 Northampton FT
Shrewsbury 4 - 0 Accrington FT
Southend 0 - 1 AFC Wimbledon FT
Wycombe 0 - 2 Tranmere FT
York 2 - 2 Cambridge Utd FT
England: Conference South Aug 18
Gosport 1 - 1 Maidenhead FT
England: Premier League U21 Aug 18
Sunderland U21 0 - 1 Liverpool U21 FT
England: Fa Cup - Qualification Aug 18
Crawley D. G. 1 - 3 Shoreham FT
Street 1 - 2 Brislington AET
Abingdon 4 - 0 Holyport FT
Armthorpe 2 - 2 Guisborough Pen.
Bowers & Pitsea 3 - 3 Clapton Pen.
Brocton 2 - 1 Atherstone FT
Codicote 5 - 0 Brantham FT
Crowborough 0 - 7 Dorking FT
Dunkirk 2 - 2 Shepshed Pen.
Hallen 2 - 1 Whitchurch FT
Harborough 1 - 6 Blaby & Whetstone FT
Haverhill 0 - 3 Romania FT
London T. 4 - 0 Takeley FT
Loughborough Uni. 2 - 1 Shirebrook FT
Milton 1 - 1 Chertsey Pen.
Pegasus Juniors 1 - 2 Sporting Khalsa FT
Stafford Town 2 - 1 Rocester FT
Sunderland Ryhope 0 - 2 Bishop Auckland FT
Tadley 2 - 4 Ascot FT
Thatcham 1 - 2 Slimbridge FT
Wembley 1 - 3 Cogenhoe FT
Whitley Bay 0 - 1 Bridlington FT
Ashington 3 - 0 Holker FT
Hanworth 4 - 0 Long Buckby FT
Estonia: Meistriliiga Aug 18
Narva 2 - 2 Johvi Lokomotiv FT
Paide Linnameeskond 1 - 1 Kalju FT
Sillamäe Kalev 3 - 0 Infonet FT
Tammeka Tartu 1 - 1 Flora FT
Estonia: Estonian Cup Aug 18
Tallinna Charma 2 - 11 Ulikool Tallinn FT
Europe: Champions League - Qualification Aug 18
Besiktas 0 - 0 Arsenal FT
FC Copenhagen 2 - 3 Bayer Leverkusen FT
Napoli 1 - 1 Ath Bilbao FT
Salzburg 2 - 1 Malmo FF FT
Steaua Bucuresti 1 - 0 Ludogorets FT
Fyr Of Macedonia: Macedonian Cup Aug 18
Oktomvri 0 - 9 Shkupi FT
Georgia: Georgian Cup Aug 18
Dinamo Batumi 5 - 0 Chiatura FT
Samgurali 1 - 1 Shukura FT
Lokomotiv Tbilisi 1 - 3 Dila Gori FT
Germany: Regionalliga Bayern Aug 18
Schweinfurt 0 - 0 Bayern II FT
Iceland: Division 1 Aug 18
KA Akureyri 1 - 1 Bolungarvik FT
Akranes 5 - 2 Tindastoll FT
Selfoss 2 - 2 Leiknir FT
Haukar 3 - 2 KV Reykjavik FT
Olafsvik 1 - 0 Kopavogur FT
Throttur 2 - 1 Grindavik FT
Indonesia: Super Liga - First Stage Aug 18
Persib Bandung 5 - 0 Persijap Jepara FT
Persebaya 3 - 0 Persela Lamongan FT
Iran: Pro League Aug 18
Padideh Mashhad 1 - 0 Teraktor FT
Gostaresh 1 - 0 Paykan FT
Naft Tehran 3 - 0 Sepahan FT
Zob Ahan 2 - 2 Sorinet FT
Esteghlal TEH 3 - 2 Saipa FT
Saba Qom 2 - 0 Naft Masjed Soleyman FT
Foolad 1 - 0 Esteghlal Khuzestan FT
Israel: Toto Cup Aug 18
H. Acre 1 - 1 Shmona FT
Maccabi Haifa 2 - 0 Hapoel Haifa FT
Malaysia: Malaysia Cup - Group Stage Aug 18
LionsXII 1 - 2 Pahang FT
FELDA 3 - 2 Johor DT II FT
Johor DT 0 - 0 Angkatan FT
Kelantan 3 - 1 Penang FT
Mali: Premiere Division Aug 18
AS Police ? - ? AS Bamako 16:30
Elwidj ? - ? CO Bamako 16:30
Real Bamako ? - ? Stade Malien 16:30
CSD ? - ? Salif Keita 18:30
Djoliba ? - ? AS Nianan 18:30
Onze Créateurs ? - ? USFAS Bamako 18:30
Russia: Russian Cup - Qualification Aug 18
Vityaz 2 - 1 Podolye FT
Scotland: Challenge Cup Aug 18
Brora Rangers 2 - 3 East Fife FT
Brechin 0 - 2 Peterhead FT
Dunfermline 1 - 2 Falkirk FT
Morton 5 - 2 Berwick AET
Stirling 1 - 2 Alloa FT
Stranraer 2 - 1 Albion Rovers FT
Slovenia: Slovenian Cup Aug 18
Tabor Sezana 2 - 0 Aluminij FT
South Africa: Premier League Aug 18
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Bloem Celtic FT
Polokwane 1 - 2 Ajax Cape Town FT
South America: Copa Sudamericana Aug 18
Rentistas 0 - 2 Cerro Porteno FT
Universitario de Sucre 2 - 0 Deportes Iquique FT
Aguilas (Col) 1 - 1 Emelec (Ecu) FT
U. Catolica (Ecu) 1 - 1 Dep. Anzoategui (Ven) FT
Spain: Super Cup Aug 18
Real Madrid 1 - 1 Atl. Madrid FT
Sudan: Premier League Aug 18
Al-Khartoum 3 - 1 El-Ahli Atbara FT
Sweden: Superettan Aug 18
Varnamo 2 - 0 Jonkopings FT
Tunisia: Ligue Professionnelle 1 Aug 18
Hammam-Lif 0 - 1 Zarzis FT
JS Kairouan 1 - 1 Esperance Tunis FT
Wales: League Cup Aug 18
Caersws FC 3 - 5 Llandudno FT
Porthmadog 0 - 2 TNS FT
World: Friendly International Aug 18
Czech Republic U18 4 - 1 Hungary U18 FT
Ukraine U18 3 - 2 Slovakia U18 FT
World: Club Friendly Aug 18
Verona 1 - 1 Shakhtar FT
AS Roma 3 - 3 Fenerbahce FT
Back to Top